NutzenTech
Technology Research Development Industry and Trade Joint Stock Company Processing of Personal Data Clarification Text

Dear Visitor, we would like to inform you within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”), your personal data, including any information that makes your identity specific or identifiable, and your personal data of special nature, may be processed by NutzenTech Teknoloji Research Gelişim Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Company”) as the data controller. .

Processing of personal data, on the other hand, refers to all kinds of operations carried out on the data such as obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, explaining, transferring, classifying or preventing the use of personal data.

The protection of your personal data is of vital importance to us. We would like to inform you that we will take all necessary measures in this regard and will continue to be extremely transparent.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Your collected personal data, Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company and those who have a business relationship with our Company, Carrying out satisfaction evaluation activities for our existing customers, organization and event management, conducting sales and purchasing processes, performing finance and accounting transactions, conducting internal audit processes, Environmental management of protection and waste processes, carrying out occupational health and safety activities, fulfilling the obligation of notification to relevant / authorized public institutions (Courts, Ministry of Environment and Urbanization, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Labor and Social Security, Ministry of Internal Affairs, etc.), ensuring the execution of our company’s human resources policies may be processed for the purposes of conducting information and physical security processes.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your data is processed for the above-mentioned purposes, stored safely and never shared with third parties, except for legal regulations and your express consent. To authorized public institutions/organizations in accordance with obligations arising from legal regulations such as TTK, VUK, SGK, Labor Law, OHS Law, Environmental Management Regulation, intermediary financial institutions to assess financial risks, independent audit firms to carry out audit processes, real estate evaluation to carry out mortgage procurement processes. companies, business travel and organization, institutions providing intermediary/agency services in awarding processes, our business partners, shareholders, affiliated group companies and local/international organizations that we receive support from in our business processes, within the framework of legal grounds and your consent.

Collection Method of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is collected by our Company through different channels and based on different legal reasons to carry out our commercial activities. Within the framework of the execution of commercial processes; By means of written documents/forms such as customer introduction forms, supplier information forms, contact information forms, other commercial documents, payment information, valuable papers, candidate application forms, verbally, partially or automatically, provided that they are in written or electronic media, or in any form. As part of a data recording system, non-automatically, it can be obtained from outside of NutzenTech Technology Research Development Industry and Trade Inc., including our domestic/foreign affiliates, program partner institutions and organizations with which we cooperate, official institutions, and other 3rd parties. collects.

 Your Rights Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company through the methods set out below in this Clarification Text, our Company will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged.

In this context, regarding your personal data

a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

f) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

g) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Data Controller and Relevant Person Information Request Methods

In accordance with the KVK Law, you can send your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights to our Company in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board and through the channels specified below.

As the person concerned, you must submit your claims in writing to our Company, by providing the necessary documents identifying your identity. In this framework, in order to manage your applications to our Company within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law in a healthy and fast manner, the use of the “relevant person information request form” under the title of Protection of Personal Data on www.nutzentech.com, the document/information that may be requested according to your request and your identity. You have to do it in person or by mail, by providing the necessary identifying documents.

In addition, you can send us your request via info@nutzentech.com as an online user (if you have a registered e-mail address of the company) with a secure electronic signature to the address nutzentechteknoloji@hs01.kep.tr.

For more detailed information, you can review the related person information request form.

Trade Registry Number: 279521-5

Mersis No: 0632109104200001

Trade Name: NutzenTech Technology Research Development Industry and Trade Joint Stock Company

Address: Dudullu OSB MAH. DES-2 CAD. Technopark Building Block No: 8 Inner Door No: 14 Umraniye / Istanbul

Web address: www.nutzentech.com

Phone: 0850 933 0112

Translate »